| About us | Privacy Policy | Contact us | Sitemap
Home News Forum Blog Standings Roster Players Schedule Depth Chart Stats Photos Videos
carolina-panthers-v--baltimore-ravens Carolina Panthers v. Baltimore Ravens...
All the latest Baltimore Ravens Photos Store photographs. Football NFL.
carolina-panthers-v--baltimore-ravens Carolina Panthers v. Baltimore Ravens...
All the latest Baltimore Ravens Photos Store photographs. Football NFL.
carolina-panthers-v--baltimore-ravens Carolina Panthers v. Baltimore Ravens...
All the latest Baltimore Ravens Photos Store photographs. Football NFL.

Baltimore Ravens News

News » 2008-12-05


2008-12-05


 2008-12-05
NFL


AMERICAN CONFERENCE

North

......W......L......T......Pct......PF......PA

Steelers......9......3......0.......750......269......170

Baltimore......8......4......0.......667......292......190

Cleveland......4......8......0.......333......213......247

Cincinnati......1......10......1.......125......151......310

East

......W......L......T......Pct......PF......PA

N.Y. Jets......8......4......0.......667......340......268

New England......7......5......0.......583......277......255

Miami......7......5......0.......583......253......257

Buffalo......6......6......0.......500......276......259

South

......W......L......T......Pct......PF......PA

Tennessee......11......1......0.......917......304......175

Indianapolis......8......4......0.......667......257......250

Houston......5......7......0.......417......282......310

Jacksonville......4......8......0.......333......241......270

West

......W......L......T......Pct......PF......PA

Denver......7......5......0.......583......292......319

San Diego......4......8......0.......333......290......274

Oakland......3......9......0.......250......172......265

Kansas City......2......10......0.......167......216......340

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

East

......W......L......T......Pct......PF......PA

N.Y. Giants......11......1......0.......917......352......206

Dallas......8......4......0.......667......299......260

Washington......7......5......0.......583......208......222

Philadelphia......6......5......1.......542......319......249

South

......W......L......T......Pct......PF......PA

Tampa Bay......9......3......0.......750......280......200

Carolina......9......3......0.......750......285......231

Atlanta......8......4......0.......667......298......242

New Orleans......6......6......0.......500......337......301

North

......W......L......T......Pct......PF......PA

Minnesota......7......5......0.......583......287......260

Chicago......6......6......0.......500......281......268

Green Bay......5......7......0.......417......334......295

Detroit......0......12......0.......000......203......393

West

......W......L......T......Pct......PF......PA

Arizona......7......5......0.......583......338......313

San Francisco......4......8......0.......333......262......313

Seattle......2......10......0.......167......216......311

St. Louis......2......10......0.......167......159......360

Thursday'S game

Oakland at San Diego

Sunday's games

Dallas at Steelers, 4:15 p.m.

Minnesota at Detroit, 1 p.m.

Cleveland at Tennessee, 1 p.m.

Houston at Green Bay, 1 p.m.

Atlanta at New Orleans, 1 p.m.

Jacksonville at Chicago, 1 p.m.

Philadelphia at N.Y. Giants, 1 p.m.

Cincinnati at Indianapolis, 1 p.m.

Miami vs. Buffalo at Toronto, 4:05 p.m.

New England at Seattle, 4:05 p.m.

N.Y. Jets at San Francisco, 4:05 p.m.

Kansas City at Denver, 4:05 p.m.

St. Louis at Arizona, 4:15 p.m.

Washington at Baltimore, 8:15 p.m.

Monday's game

Tampa Bay at Carolina, 8:30 p.m.

AFC LEADERS

PASSING

......Att......Com......Yds......TD......Int

Rivers, S.D.......357......232......2955......23......10

Pennington, Mia.......364......238......2881......11......6

Schaub, Hou.......227......154......1762......10......8

Favre, NY-J......390......268......2708......20......14

Cutler, Den.......449......273......3393......21......13

Cassel, N.E.......398......257......2784......13......10

Manning, Ind.......445......281......2948......19......12

Edwards, Buf.......324......214......2378......10......10

Garrard, Jac.......398......253......2748......10......9

Flacco, Bal.......331......202......2276......12......9

RUSHING

......Att......Yds......Avg......LG......TD

Jones, NY-J......233......1088......4.7......59t......11

C. Johnson, Ten.......203......958......4.7......66t......7

Slaton, Hou.......180......904......5.0......71t......8

Lynch, Buf.......205......844......4.1......50......7

Tomlinson, S.D.......217......794......3.7......41t......6

Lewis, Cle.......219......793......3.6......29......4

Brown, Mia.......169......690......4.1......62t......10

L. Johnson, K.C.......143......657......4.6......65......4

Fargas, Oak.......163......629......3.9......42......1

White, Ten.......146......575......3.9......80t......13

RECEIVING

......No......Yds......Avg......LG......TD

A. Johnson, Hou.......88......1146......13.0......61......4

Welker, N.E.......84......868......10.3......64......1

Houshmndzdh, Cin.......81......810......10.0......46......4

Gonzalez, K.C.......73......806......11.0......35......6

Marshall, Den.......72......942......13.1......47......4

Royal, Den.......63......757......12.0......93t......5

Wayne, Ind.......62......870......14.0......65t......5

D. Mason, Bal.......62......811......13.1......54......3

M. Jones, Jac.......62......727......11.7......35......2

Bowe, K.C.......60......751......12.5......36......6

PUNTING

......No......Yds......LG......Avg

Lechler, Oak.......67......3314......70......49.5......Scifres, S.D.......37......1737......67......46.9......Kern, Den.......38......1773......64......46.7......Koch, Bal.......62......2823......74......45.5......Zastudil, Cle.......52......2343......65......45.1......

NFC LEADERS

PASSING

......Att......Com......Yds......TD......Int

Romo, Dal.......300......192......2559......21......8

Warner, Ariz......472......323......3741......24......11

Brees, N.O.......471......311......3870......24......14

Garcia, T.B.......271......182......1902......8......3

Manning, NY-G......371......230......2624......19......8

Ryan, Atl.......333......203......2625......13......6

Rodgers, G.B.......404......257......2897......20......10

J. Campbell, Was.......378......241......2560......10......4

McNabb, Phi.......439......262......3030......18......10

Orton, Chi.......327......192......2195......13......7

RUSHING

......Att......Yds......Avg......LG......TD

Peterson, Min.......270......1311......4.9......59......9

Portis, Was.......255......1228......4.8......31......7

Turner, Atl.......282......1208......4.3......66t......13

Forte, Chi.......248......1012......4.1......50t......6

Williams, Car.......193......955......4.9......69t......11

Jacobs, NY-G......185......950......5.1......44......12

Gore, S.F.......215......926......4.3......41t......6

Grant, G.B.......228......876......3.8......57......3

Barber, Dal.......225......870......3.9......35......7

J. Jones, Sea.......152......674......4.4......33......2

RECEIVING

......No......Yds......Avg......LG......TD

Boldin, Ariz......78......942......12.1......79t......11

Fitzgerald, Ariz......77......1075......14.0......75......8

White, Atl.......68......1085......16.0......70t......6

Cooley, Was.......66......701......10.6......28......1

Jennings, G.B.......64......1057......16.5......62......7

Breaston, Ariz......60......773......12.9......46......2

Moore, N.O.......59......739......12.5......70t......8

Witten, Dal.......58......709......12.2......42......3

Moss, Was.......57......828......14.5......67t......5

A. Bryant, T.B.......57......736......12.9......47t......3

PUNTING

......No......Yds......LG......Avg

D. Jones, St.L......63......3130......63......49.7......Kluwe, Min.......62......2941......62......47.4......Lee, S.F.......49......2312......82......47.2......Ryan, Sea.......60......2786......63......46.4......Baker, Car.......61......2762......63......45.3......Bidwell, T.B.......57......2528......64......44.4......Rocca, Phi.......61......2696......65......44.2......Harris, Det.......73......3191......63......43.7......Feagles, NY-G......44......1898......61......43.1......Paulescu, Dal.......31......1316......70......42.5......



Author:Fox Sports
Author's Website:http://www.foxsports.com
Added: December 5, 2008

• More On Nfl...
 Posted By corbo
• Daily transactions...
 Posted By corbo
• Who will win Week 6 games in NFL?...
 Posted By corbo
• Injury report...
 Posted By corbo
• Latest odds...
 Posted By corbo
• Matchup breakdowns...
 Posted By corbo
Gary Stills Name: Gary Stills
#56
Position: DE
Age: 34
Experience: 10 years
College: West Virginia
Copyright © ravenshome.com, Inc. All rights reserved 2018.